Seniors

Robbie Castello has been re-appointed playing coach.
Robbie’s vast experience at VFL club Werribee as a former captain and player brings a wealth of knowledge & enthusiasm to the role.
We look forward to the season ahead under Robbie’s leadership.

Round 1: Maribyrnong Park 89 def Strathmore 33  
Round 2: Maribyrnong Park 174 def West Coburg 12  
Round 3: Maribyrnong Park 99 def Pascoe Vale 92  
Round 4: Greenvale 103 def Maribyrnong Park 92  
Round 5: Maribyrnong Park 100 def Keilor 87  
Round 6: Avondale Heights 73 def by Maribyrnong Park 113  
Round 7: Maribyrnong Park 155 def Craigieburn 39  
Round 8: Doutta Stars 90 def by Maribyrnong Park 91  
Round 9: Maribyrnong Park 98 def by Aberfeldie 113  
Round 10: Maribyrnong Park 71 def by Strathmore 75  
Round 11: West Coburg 71 def by Maribyrnong Park 85  
Round 12: Pascoe Vale 126 def Maribyrnong Park 89  
Round 13: Maribyrnong Park 29 def by Greenvale 70  
Round 14: Keilor V Maribyrnong Park 2:15pm  
Round 15: Maribyrnong Park V Avondale Heights 2:15pm  
Round 16: Craigieburn V Maribyrnong Park 2:15pm  
Round 17: Maribyrnong Park V Doutta Stars 2:15pm  
Round 18: Aberfeldie V Maribyrnong Park 2:15pm  

Football Operations

For all enquiries regarding senior player recruitment, training/medical staff and support staff for the upcoming season please contact our football operations department.


Luke Di Pietro 0411-404-447

Reserves

   
Round 1: Maribyrnong Park 76 def Strathmore 35  
Round 2: Maribyrnong Park 140 def West Coburg 33  
Round 3: Maribyrnong Park 142 def Pascoe Vale 52  
Round 4: Greenvale 91 def Maribyrnong Park 27  
Round 5: Maribyrnong Park 109 def Keilor 62  
Round 6: Avondale Heights 28 def by Maribyrnong Park 122  
Round 7: Maribyrnong Park 138 def Craigieburn 77  
Round 8: Doutta Stars 45 def by Maribyrnong Park 81  
Round 9: Maribyrnong Park 73 dev by Aberfeldie 117  
Round 10: Maribyrnong Park 42 def by Strathmore 66  
Round 11: West Coburg 54 def by Maribyrnong Park 99  
Round 12: Pascoe Vale 60 def by Maribyrnong Park 101  
Round 13: Maribyrnong Park 31 def by Greenvale 117  
Round 14: Keilor V Maribyrnong Park 11:45am  
Round 15: Maribyrnong Park V Avondale Heights 11:45am  
Round 16: Craigieburn V Maribyrnong Park 11:45am  
Round 17: Maribyrnong Park V Doutta Stars 11:45am  
Round 18: Aberfeldie V Maribyrnong Park 11:45am  
   

Thirds

 
Round 1: Maribyrnong Park 41 def by Greenvale 70  
Round 2: Maribyrnong Park 98 def Keilor 21  
Round 3: Maribyrnong Park 47 def Strathmore 44  
Round 4: Greenvale 94 def Maribyrnong Park 36  
Round 5: Roxburgh Park 39 def by Maribyrnong Park 116  
Round 6: Maribyrnong Park 58 def Doutta Stars 43  
Round 7: Burnside Heights 6 def by Maribyrnong Park 140  
Round 8: Maribyrnong Park 162 def Westmeadows 15  
Round 9: Keilor 51 def by Maribyrnong Park 80  
Round 10: Aberfeldie 53 def by Maribyrnong Park 57  
Round 11: Maribyrnong Park 63 def Northern Saints 28  
Round 12: Strathmore 53 Draw Maribyrnong Park 53  
Round 13: Maribyrnong Park 249 def Burnside Heights 7<  
Round 14: Maribyrnong Park 106 def Roxburgh Park 6  
Round 15: Doutta Stars V Maribyrnong Park 11:00am  
Round 16: Aberfeldie V Maribyrnong Park 11:00am  

U19

   
Round 1: Maribyrnong Park 129 def Strathmore 17  
Round 2: Maribyrnong Park 149 def West Coburg 27  
Round 3: Maribyrnong Park 144 def Pascoe Vale 22  
Round 4: Greenvale 41 def by Maribyrnong Park 94  
Round 5: Maribyrnong Park 71 def Keilor 52  
Round 6: Avondale Heights 50 def by Maribyrnong Park 103  
Round 7: Maribyrnong Park 64 def Keilor 44  
Round 8: Doutta Stars 6 def by Maribyrnong Park 127  
Round 9: Maribyrnong Park 142 def Aberfeldie 34  
Round 10: BYE  
Round 11: West Coburg 57 def by Maribyrnong Park 84  
Round 12: Pascoe Vale 11 def by Maribyrnong Park 106  
Round 13: Maribyrnong Park 71 def Strathmore 27  
Round 14: Keilor V Maribyrnong Park 9:30am  
Round 15: Maribyrnong Park V Avondale Heights 9:30am  
Round 16: BYE  
Round 17: Maribyrnong Park V Doutta Stars 9:30am  
Round 18: Aberfeldie V Maribyrnong Park 9:30am  
   

U17

Coach: Neil Fulton-Grigg

Round 1: Maribyrnong Park 123 def Hillside 29  
Round 2: Greenvale 95 def Maribyrnong Park 23  
Round 3: Aberfeldie 94 def Maribyrnong Park 57  
Round 4: Maribyrnong Park 52 def by Strathmore 88  
Round 5: Maribyrnong Park 56 def by Craigieburn 98  
Round 6: Greenvale 101 def Maribyrnong Park 36  
Round 7: Maribyrnong Park 55 def by Doutta Stars 82  
Round 8: Maribyrnong Park 18 def by East Keilor 105  
Round 9: Pascoe Vale 148 def Maribyrnong Park 1  
Round 10: Maribyrnong Park 23 def by Aberfeldie 87  
Round 11: Strathmore 77 def Maribyrnong Park 37  
Round 12: Craigieburn 82 def Maribyrnong Park 24  
Round 13: Maribyrnong Park 29 def by Greenvale 82  
Round 14: Doutta Stars 52 def Maribyrnong Park 31  
Round 15: East Keilor 117 def Maribyrnong Park 33  
Round 16: Maribyrnong Park V Pascoe Vale 2:20pm  

U15

Team 1

Coach: Cam Read
Assistant Coach: John Brinkkotter

Round 1: Maribyrnong Park 75 def West Coburg 43  
Round 2: Maribyrnong Park 53 def Westmeadows 16  
Round 3: Maribyrnong Park 8 def by Aberfeldie 135  
Round 4: Craigieburn 117 def Maribyrnong Park 39  
Round 5: Maribyrnong Park 32 def by Doutta Stars 86  
Round 6: Pascoe Vale 55 def by Maribyrnong Park 71  
Round 7: Hillside 100 def Maribyrnong Park 45  
Round 8: Maribyrnong Park 21 def by Strathmore 111  
Round 9: Keilor 124 def Maribyrnong Park 5  
Round 10: Aberfeldie 107 def Maribyrnong Park 22  
Round 11: Maribyrnong Park 38 def by Craigieburn 121  
Round 12: Doutta Stars 49 def Maribyrnong Park 21  
Round 13: Maribyrnong Park 70 def Pascoe Vale 50  
Round 14: Hillside 83 def Maribyrnong Park 47  
Round 15: Strathmore 85 def Maribyrnong Park 23  
Round 16: Maribyrnong Park V Keilor 12:30pm  


Team 2

Coach: Paul Johnson
Assistant Coach: Nick Faustin

Round 1: Maribyrnong Park 103 def Aberfeldie 36  
Round 2: Maribyrnong Park 19 def by Glenroy 151  
Round 3: Aberfeldie 194 def Maribyrnong Park 2  
Round 4: Maribyrnong Park 0 def by Strathmore 174  
Round 5: Maribyrnong Park 93 def Hillside 56  
Round 6: Westmeadows 69 def Maribyrnong Park 54  
Round 7: Maribyrnong Park 90 def Keilor Park 59  
Round 8: Maribyrnong Park 34 def by Aberfeldie 47  
Round 9: Pascoe Vale 56 def by Maribyrnong Park 84  
Round 10: Doutta Stars 47 def Maribyrnong Park 32  
Round 11: Maribyrnong Park BYE  
Round 12: Hillside 62 def Maribyrnong Park 28  
Round 13: Maribyrnong Park 69 def Westmeadows 45  
Round 14: Maribyrnong Park Drew with East Keilor  
Round 15: Aberfeldie 90 def Maribyrnong Park 28  
Round 16: Maribyrnong Park V Pascoe Vale 2:20pm  


Team 3

Coach: Greg Hughes
Assistant Coach: Adam Kennedy & Darren Caddy

Round 1: Maribyrnong Park 61 def Strathmore 31  
Round 2: Maribyrnong Park 21 def by Greenvale 55  
Round 3: Keilor 47 def by Maribyrnong Park 56  
Round 4: Maribyrnong Park 39 def by Burnside Heights 64  
Round 5: Aberfeldie 110 def Maribyrnong Park 22  
Round 6: Moonee Valley 24 def by Maribyrnong Park 80  
Round 7: Maribyrnong Park 28 def by Taylors Lakes 30  
Round 8: Maribyrnong Park BYE  
Round 9: Maribyrnong Park 107 def West Coburg 57  
Round 10: Maribyrnong Park 61 def by Greenvale 75  
Round 11: Strathmore 61 def Maribyrnong Park 42  
Round 12: Maribyrnong Park 17 def by Keilor 54  
Round 13: Burnside Heights 63 def Maribyrnong Park 7  
Round 14: Maribyrnong Park 22 def by Aberfeldie 90  
Round 15: Maribyrnong Park 56 drew with Moonee Valley 56  
Round 16: Taylors Lakes V Maribyrnong Park 2:20pm (Lionheart Res.)  

U15 Girls

Coach: Paul Van Hees
Assistant Coach: Heath Sturzaker

Round 1G: Maribyrnong Park 3 def by Hillside 32  
Round 2G: Maribyrnong Park 113 def Taylors Lakes 0  
Round 1: Maribyrnong Park 0 def by Keilor 125  
Round 2: Aberfeldie 52 def Maribyrnong Park 0  
Round 3: Maribyrnong Park 93 def Taylors Lakes 1  
Round 4: Maribyrnong Park 18 def by Doutta Stars 44  
Round 5: Avondale Heights 0 def by Maribyrnong Park 28  
Round 6: Sunbury 13 def Maribyrnong Park 11  
Round 7: Maribyrnong Park 33 def Pascoe Vale 27  
Round 8: Taylors Lakes 20 def by Maribyrnong Park 52  
Round 9: Doutta Stars 13 def by Maribyrnong Park 38  
Round 10: Maribyrnong Park 75 def Avondale Heights 6  
Round 11: Maribyrnong Park 58 def Sunbury 2  
Round 12: Pascoe Vale 13 def by Maribyrnong Park 18  
Round 13: Maribyrnong Park 39 def Taylors Lakes 3  
Round 14: Maribyrnong Park V Doutta Stars 12:30pm  


U12 Girls

Coach: Bianca Harrison
Assistant Coach

Round 1G: Maribyrnong Park def Pascoe Vale  
Round 2G: Taylors Lakes 6 def by Maribyrnong Park 28  
Round 1: Maribyrnong Park 63 def Moonee Valley 14  
Round 2: Sunbury 0 def by Maribyrnong Park 122  
Round 3: Maribyrnong Park 8 def by Hillside 14  
Round 4: Keilor 29 def Maribyrnong Park 8  
Round 5: Aberfeldie 8 def Maribyrnong Park 4  
Round 6: Maribyrnong Park 29 def Doutta Stars 21  
Round 7: Hillside 14 def Maribyrnong Park 7  
Round 8: Maribyrnong Park 6 def by Strathmore 37  
Round 9: Westmeadows 39 def Maribyrnong Park 1  
Round 10: Maribyrnong Park 0 def by Greenvale 10  
Round 11: Maribyrnong Park 30 def Keilor 15  
Round 12: Maribyrnong Park 8 def by Aberfeldie 18  
Round 13: Maribyrnong Park 7 def by Doutta Stars 19  
Round 14: Hillside V Maribyrnong Park 9:45am (Hillside Reserve)  


U13

Team 1

Coach: Scott Sheldon
Assistant Coach: Rod Lewis

Round 1: Maribyrnong Park 32 def Greenvale 15  
Round 2: Keilor 83 def Maribyrnong Park 29  
Round 3: Maribyrnong Park 66 def Keilor 15  
Round 4: Craigieburn 38 def by Maribyrnong Park 44  
Round 5: Doutta Stars 16 def by Maribyrnong Park 40  
Round 6: Greenvale 6 def by Maribyrnong Park 13  
Round 7: Maribyrnong Park 63 def Pascoe Vale 35  
Round 8: Maribyrnong Park 14 def by Strathmore 78  
Round 9: Aberfeldie 56 def Maribyrnong Park 54  
Round 10: Keilor 34 def by Maribyrnong Park 63  
Round 11: Maribyrnong Park 32 def by Craigieburn 47  
Round 12: Doutta Stars 28 def by Maribyrnong Park 56  
Round 13: Maribyrnong Park 62 def Greenvale 26  
Round 14: Pascoe Vale 37 def by Maribyrnong Park 41  
Round 15: Strathmore 47 def Maribyrnong Park 41  
Round 16: Maribyrnong Park V Aberfeldie 11:00am  


Team 2

Coach: Alan Johncock
Assistant Coach: Tania Airs

Round 1: Maribyrnong Park 19 def by Westmeadows 63  
Round 2: Maribyrnong Park 23 def by Greenvale 54  
Round 3: Maribyrnong Park 35 def by Greenvale 59  
Round 4: Maribyrnong Park 67 def Glenroy 15  
Round 5: Maribyrnong Park 20 def by Westmeadows 52  
Round 6: Maribyrnong Park 25 def by Coburg Districts 38  
Round 7: East Keilor 57 def Maribyrnong Park 21  
Round 8: Keilor Park 45 def Maribyrnong Park 12  
Round 9: Maribyrnong Park 23 def by Keilor 32  
Round 10: Greenvale 31 def by Maribyrnong Park 47  
Round 11: Maribyrnong Park def Glenroy  
Round 12: Westmeadows 45 def Maribyrnong Park 26  
Round 13: Coburg Districts 17 def by Maribyrnong Park 61  
Round 14: Maribyrnong Park 19 def by East Keilor 24  
Round 15: Maribyrnong Park 26 def by Keilor Park 85  
Round 16: Keilor V Maribyrnong Park 11:00am (Green Gully Res.)  


Team 3

Coach: Glenn Taylor
Assistant Coach:

Round 1: Maribyrnong Park 23 def by Greenvale 36  
Round 2: Maribyrnong Park 47 def Coburg Districts 12  
Round 3: Burnside Heights 84 def Maribyrnong Park 32  
Round 4: Maribyrnong Park 77 def Craigieburn 2  
Round 5: Coburg Districts 3 def by Maribyrnong Park 26  
Round 6: Maribyrnong Park 28 def Greenvale 7  
Round 7: Keilor 21 def by Maribyrnong Park 34  
Round 8: Maribyrnong Park 124 def Burnside Heights 0  
Round 9: Maribyrnong Park 75 def Craigieburn 20  
Round 10: Maribyrnong Park 59 def Coburg Districts 12  
Round 11: Greenvale 43 def Maribyrnong Park 14  
Round 12: Maribyrnong Park 27 def Keilor 24  
Round 13: Burnside Heights 0 def by Maribyrnong Park 116  
Round 14: Maribyrnong Park 80 def Craigieburn 2  
Round 15: Coburg Districts 2 def by Maribyrnong Park 67  
Round 16: Maribyrnong Park v Greenvale 11:00am  


U11

Team 1

Coach: Rick D'Ovidio
Assistant Coaches: Danny Gambaro & Paul Kinross

Round 1: Maribyrnong Park 56 def Avondale Heights 20  
Round 2: Strathmore 32 def Maribyrnong Park 8  
Round 3: Maribyrnong Park 16 def by Keilor 62  
Round 4: Doutta Stars 7 def by Maribyrnong Park 40  
Round 5: Maribyrnong Park 45 def Avondale Heights 32  
Round 6: Westmeadows 37 def Maribyrnong Park 7  
Round 7: Maribyrnong Park 7 def by Hillside 45  
Round 8: Strathmore 87 def Maribyrnong Park 6  
Round 9: Aberfeldie 65 def Maribyrnong Park 13  
Round 10: Keilor 29 def Maribyrnong Park 6  
Round 11: Maribyrnong Park 1 def by Doutta Stars 54  
Round 12: Avondale Heights 35 def Maribyrnong Park 27  
Round 13: Maribyrnong Park 15 def by Westmeadows 62  
Round 14: Hillside 40 def Maribyrnong Park 13  
Round 15: Strathmore 57 def Maribyrnong Park 8  
Round 16: Maribyrnong Park V Aberfeldie 9:45am  


Team 2

Coach: Matt Albers
Assistant Coach: Trent Brooks

Round 1: Maribyrnong Park 12 def by Moonee Valley 54  
Round 2: Maribyrnong Park 39 def Aberfeldie 20  
Round 3: Maribyrnong Park 16 def by Roxburgh Park 20  
Round 4: Avondale Heights 19 def by Maribyrnong Park 48  
Round 5: Maribyrnong Park 26 def Tullamarine 14  
Round 6: Maribyrnong Park 18 def St. Francis 14  
Round 7: Aberfeldie 7 def by Maribyrnong Park 24  
Round 8: Coburg Districts 46 def Maribyrnong Park 9  
Round 9: Maribyrnong Park 14 def by Hillside 25  
Round 10: Roxburgh Park 25 def Maribyrnong Park 16  
Round 11: Maribyrnong Park 35 def Avondale Heights 18  
Round 12: Tullamarine 36 def Maribyrnong Park 7  
Round 13: St. Francis 27 def by Maribyrnong Park 47  
Round 14: Maribyrnong Park 14 def Aberfeldie 12  
Round 15: Maribyrnong Park 12 def by Coburg Districts 25  
Round 16: Hillside V Maribyrnong Park 8:30am (Hillside Res.)  


Team 3

Coach: Luke Costa
Assistant Coach: Silv Sirianni

Round 1: Maribyrnong Park 20 def by Pascoe Vale 38  
Round 2: Doutta Stars 2 def by Maribyrnong Park 17  
Round 3: Greenvale 8 def Maribyrnong Park 2  
Round 4: Maribyrnong Park BYE  
Round 5: Moonee Valley 1 def by Maribyrnong Park 36  
Round 6: West Coburg 44 def Maribyrnong Park 34  
Round 7: Maribyrnong Park 4 def by Craigieburn 9  
Round 8: Maribyrnong Park 7 def by Keilor 10  
Round 9: Pascoe Vale 45 def Maribyrnong Park 14  
Round 10: Maribyrnong Park 0 def by Greenvale 29  
Round 11: Maribyrnong Park BYE  
Round 12: Maribyrnong Park 20 def Moonee Valley 4  
Round 13: Maribyrnong Park 12 def West Coburg 10  
Round 14: Craigieburn 32 def Maribyrnong Park 7  
Round 15: Keilor 27 def Maribyrnong Park 15  
Round 16: Maribyrnong Park V Pascoe Vale 9:45am  


Team 4

Coach: Darin Milner
Assistant Coach: Cain Liddle

Round 1: Maribyrnong Park 22 def by Doutta Stars 34  
Round 2: Maribyrnong Park 38 def East Keilor 1  
Round 3: Coburg Districts 14 def Maribyrnong Park 12  
Round 4: Craigieburn 21 def by Maribyrnong Park 30  
Round 5: Maribyrnong Park 17 def Coburg Districts 13  
Round 6: Maribyrnong Park 7 def by Hillside 45  
Round 7: East Sunbury 20 def Maribyrnong Park 14  
Round 8: Burnside Heights 9 def by Maribyrnong Park 18  
Round 9: Maribyrnong Park 14 def Greenvale 13  
Round 10: Maribyrnong Park 20 def by Hillside 29  
Round 11: Maribyrnong Park 54 def Craigieburn 11  
Round 12: Coburg Districts 20 def Maribyrnong Park 6  
Round 13: Pascoe Vale 43 def Maribyrnong Park 13  
Round 14: Maribyrnong Park 23 def East Sunbury 6  
Round 15: Maribyrnong Park 0 def by Burnside Heights 10  
Round 16: Greenvale V Maribyrnong Park 9:45am (Greenvale Res.)  

U9

The U9 team welcome all new players to the Club.

Team Blue

Coaches: Ryan Mistry & Clint Holland

Round 1G: Maribyrnong Park Played Keilor
Round 2G: Strathmore Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 1: Maribyrnong Park Played Airport West
Round 2: Avondale Heights Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 3: Maribyrnong Park Played Airport West
Round 4: West Coburg Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 5: Maribyrnong Park Played Strathmore
Round 6: Oak Park Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 7: Keilor Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 8: Maribyrnong Park Played Greenvale
Round 9: East Sunbury Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 10: Maribyrnong Park Played Aberfeldie
Round 11: Hadfield Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 12: Maribyrnong Park Played Glenroy
Round 13: Craigieburn Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 14: Burnside Heights V Maribyrnong Park 8:30am (Burnside Heights Rec. Res.)


Team Green

Coach: Matt Gipp
Assistant Coach: Alastair Ingham

Round 1G: Maribyrnong Park Played Keilor
Round 2G: Maribyrnong Park Played Strathmore
Round 1: East Keilor Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 2: Maribyrnong Park Played Craigieburn
Round 3: Coburg Districts Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 4: Maribyrnong Park Played Aberfeldie
Round 5: Coburg Districts Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 6: Maribyrnong Park Played Aberfeldie
Round 7: Strathmore Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 8: Maribyrnong Park Played Moonee Valley
Round 9: Pascoe Vale Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 10: Keilor Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 11: Maribyrnong Park Played Greenvale
Round 12: Maribyrnong Park Played Doutta Stars
Round 13: East Sunbury Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 14: Maribyrnong Park V East Keilor 8:30am


Team Red

Coach: Jack Kerlin
Assistant Coaches: Stephen Coughlan / Brian Prosser

Round 1G: Maribyrnong Park Played Keilor
Round 2G: West Coburg Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 1: Keilor Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 2: Maribyrnong Park Played Doutta Stars
Round 3: GreenVale Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 4: Maribyrnong Park Played East Sunbury
Round 5: Hillside Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 6: Maribyrnong Park Played Moonee Valley
Round 7: Craigieburn Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 8: Maribyrnong Park Played Aberfeldie
Round 9: Coburg Districts Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 10: Maribyrnong Park Played Strathmore
Round 11: West Coburg Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 12: Maribyrnong Park Played Taylors Lakes
Round 13: East Keilor Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 14: Maribyrnong Park V Pascoe Vale 8:30am


Team Yellow

Coach: Sean Brophy

Round 1G: Maribyrnong Park Played Keilor
Round 2G: Maribyrnong Park Played Strathmore
Round 1: Maribyrnong Park Played Westmeadows
Round 2: Tullamarine Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 3: Maribyrnong Park Played Aberfeldie
Round 4: Keilor Park Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 5: Maribyrnong Park Played West Coburg
Round 6: Northern Saints Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 7: Maribyrnong Park Played Keilor
Round 8: Maribyrnong Park Played Burnside Heights
Round 9: Strathmore Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 10: Maribyrnong Park Played Ascot Vale
Round 11: St. Francis Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 12: Maribyrnong Park Played Coburg
Round 13: Oak Park Played Maribyrnong Park
Round 14: Maribyrnong Park V Roxburgh Park 8:30am


Get in Touch