Junior Results
Next Game

12th May
Round 4 (final Grading Round)

  • Round 1
    7th April 2019

    Boys U17 Division 1 Keilor def Marby Lions 79-65
    U17 Division 2 Taylors Lakes def Marby Lions 138-14
    U17 Division 3 Forfeit to Burnside Heights
    U15 Division 1 Keilor def Marby Lions 84-39
    U15 Division 3 Marby Lions def Burnside Heights 142-27
    U15 Division 4 Marby Lions drew Aberfeldie 60-60
    U13 Division 1 Keilor def Marby Lions 59-7
    U13 Division 3 Marby Lions def Keilor 65-15
    U13 Division 5 Marby Lions def Hillside 101-0
    U11 Division 1 Keilor def Marby Lions 21-10
    U11 Division 3 Westmeadows def Marby Lions 94-0
    U11 Division 4 Marby Lions def Craigieburn 46-7
    U11 Division 6 Marby Lions def Westmeadows 67-15
    U9 Blue Marby Lions Played East Keilor
    U9 Yellow Marby Lions Played Avondale Heights
    U9 Silver Marby Lions Played Keilor
    U9 White Marby Lions Played West Coburg

    Girls U18 Division 2 Moonee Valley def Marby Lions 35-23
    U15 Division 1 Marby Lions def East Sunbury 26-13
    U15 Division 2 Marby Lions def Tullamarine 30-2
    U13 Division 1 Marby Lions def Keilor 36-21
    U11 Girls Marby Lions def Strathmore 56-2
    U9 Team 1 Marby Lions Played Coburg Districts
    U9 Team 2 Marby Lions Played Moonee Valley

  • Round 2
    28th April 2019

    Boys U17 Division 1 Marby Lions 62 def by Craigieburn 67
    U17 Division 2 Bye
    U17 Division 3 Marby Lions 64 def by Pascoe Vale 65
    U15 Division 1 Strathmore 99 def Marby Lions 74
    U15 Division 3 Strathmore 44 def by Marby Lions 58
    U15 Division 4 Strathmore 67 def Marby Lions 39
    U13 Division 1 Strathmore 106 def Marby Lions 2
    U13 Division 3 Hillside 36 def Marby Lions 20
    U13 Division 5 Moonee Valley 15 def by Marby Lions 16
    U11 Division 1 Marby Lions 48 def Craigieburn 16
    U11 Division 3 Marby Lions 47 def Aberfeldie 3
    U11 Division 4 Marby Lions 22 def by Doutta Stars 36
    U11 Division 6 Marby Lions 63 def Hillside 0
    U9 Blue Avondale Heights Played Marby Lions
    U9 Yellow Aberfeldie Played Marby Lions
    U9 Silver Marby Lions Played Moonee Valley
    U9 White Glenroy Played Marby Lions

    Girls U18 Division 2 Bye
    U15 Division 1 Marby Lions 14 def by Strathmore 53
    U15 Division 2 Northern Saints 19 def Marby Lions 1
    U13 Division 1 Marby Lions 20 def Doutta Stars 17
    U11 Girls Bye
    U9 Marby Lions T1 Played Marby Lions T2

  • Round 3
    5th May 2019

    Boys U17 Division 1 Marby Lions 64 def Westmeadows 63
    U17 Division 2 Roxburgh Park 86 def Marby Lions 67
    U17 Division 3 East Keilor 176 def Marby Lions 28
    U15 Division 1 Marby Lions 100 def Craigieburn 36
    U15 Division 2 Marby Lions 0 def by Greenvale 199
    U15 Division 4 Westmeadows 83 def Marby Lions 9
    U13 Division 2 Aberfeldie 26 def by Marby Lions 40
    U13 Division 3 Marby Lions 7 def by Northern Saints 86
    U13 Division 5 Marby Lions 12 def by Aberfeldie 43
    U11 Division 1 Marby Lions 72 def Westmeadows 13
    U11 Division 3 Marby Lions 30 def Roxburgh Park 28
    U11 Division 4 Hillside 7 def by Marby Lions 40
    U11 Division 5 Marby Lions 34 def East Sunbury 7
    U9 Blue Avondale Heights Played Marby Lions
    U9 Yellow Aberfeldie Played Marby Lions
    U9 Silver Marby Lions Played Moonee Valley
    U9 White Glenroy Played Marby Lions

    Girls U18 Division 2 Burnside Heights 24 def by Marby Lions 56
    U15 Division 1 Pascoe Vale 16 def by Marby Lions 64
    U15 Division 2 Marby Lions 0 def By Doutta Stars 87
    U13 Division 1 Hillside 7 def by Marby Lions 28
    U11 Girls Moonee Valley 0 def by Marby Lions 16
    U9 Marby Lions T1 Played Moonee Valley
    U9 Marby Lions T2 Played West Coburg

  • Round 4
    12th May 2019

    Boys U17 Division 1 Aberfeldie 136 def Marby Lions 34
    U17 Division 2 Marby Lions 55 def by Airport West/Keilor Park 97
    U17 Division 3 Oak Park 83 def Marby Lions 5
    U15 Division 1 Aberfeldie 62 def by Marby Lions 122
    U15 Division 2 Glenroy 133 def Marby Lions 20
    U15 Division 4 Marby Lions 118 def Keilor 16
    U13 Division 2 Marby Lions 55 def Strathmore 18
    U13 Division 3 Aberfeldie 70 def Marby Lions 15
    U13 Division 5 Craigieburn 42 def Marby Lions 23
    U11 Division 1 Aberfeldie 32 def Marby Lions 16
    U11 Division 3 Aberfeldie 38 def Marby Lions 12
    U11 Division 4 Strathmore 20 def by Marby Lions 36
    U11 Division 5 Marby Lions 22 def by Aberfeldie 40
    U9 Blue Marby Lions Played Moonee Valley
    U9 Yellow Marby Lions Played Ascot Vale Red
    U9 Silver Marby Lions Played Greenvale
    U9 White Marby Lions Played West Coburg

    Girls U18 Division 2 Marby Lions 100 def Roxburgh Park 0
    U15 Division 1 Marby Lions 68 def Sunbury Lions 24
    U15 Division 2 Taylors Lakes 61 def Marby Lions 0
    U13 Division 1 Marby Lions 8 def Aberfeldie 7
    U11 Girls Marby Lions 52 def Burnside Heights 6
    U9 West Coburg Played Marby Lions T1
    U9 Oak Park Played Marby Lions T2

  • Round 5
    19th May 2019

    Boys U17 Division 1 Marby Lions 50 def Doutta Stars 34
    U17 Division 2 Marby Lions 74 def Strathmore 57
    U17 Division 3 Westmeadows 116 def Marby Lions 26
    U15 Division 1 Marby Lions 80 def Greenvale 33
    U15 Division 2 Oak Park 54 def Marby Lions 52
    U15 Division 4 Hillside 81 def Marby Lions 17
    U13 Division 2 Marby Lions 77 def Glenroy 21
    U13 Division 3 Marby Lions 90 def East Sunbury 6
    U13 Division 5 Taylors Lakes 35 def by Marby Lions 47
    U11 Division 1 Marby Lions 22 def East Sunbury 21
    U11 Division 3 Marby Lions 14 def by Hadfield 47
    U11 Division 4 Keilor 6 def by Marby Lions 57
    U11 Division 5 Aberfeldie 22 def Marby Lions 9
    U9 Blue Doutta Stars Played Marby Lions
    U9 Yellow West Coburg Played Marby Lions
    U9 Silver Burnside Heights Played Marby Lions
    U9 White Strathmore Played Marby Lions

    Girls U18 Division 1 Moonee Valley 54 def Marby Lions 12
    U15 Division 1 Keilor 27 def by Marby Lions 38
    U15 Division 2 Marby Lions 0 def by East Sunbury 93
    U13 Division 1 Marby Lions 0 def by Westmeadows 32
    U11 Girls Keilor 0 def by Marby Lions 52
    U9 Marby Lions T1 Played Oak Park
    U9 Marby Lions T2 Played Coburg Districts

  • Round 6
    26th May 2019

    Boys U17 Division 1 Pascoe Vale v Marby Lions 12:30pm
    U17 Division 2 Northern Saints v Marby Lions 2:20pm
    U17 Division 3 Marby Lions v Moonee Valley 2:20pm
    U15 Division 1 Pascoe Vale v Marby Lions 10:30am
    U15 Division 2 West Coburg v Marby Lions 12:30pm
    U15 Division 4 Marby Lions v Burnside Heights 12:30pm
    U13 Division 2 Marby Lions v Burnside Heights 11:00am
    U13 Division 3 Keilor v Marby Lions 11:00am
    U13 Division 5 Marby Lions v Coburg Districts 11:00am
    U11 Division 1 Burnside Heights v Marby Lions 9:45am
    U11 Division 3 Airport West v Marby Lions 9:45am
    U11 Division 4 Ascot Vale v Marby Lions 9:45am
    U11 Division 5 Marby Lions v Craigieburn 9:45am
    U9 Blue Marby Lions v Westmeadows 8:30am
    U9 Yellow Doutta Stars v Marby Lions 8:30am
    U9 Silver Marby Lions v Taylors Lakes 8:30am
    U9 White Marby Lions v Coburg Districts 8:30am

    Girls U18 Division 1 Marby Lions v Strathmore 2:20pm
    U15 Division 1 Marby Lions v Aberfeldie 12:30pm
    U15 Division 2 East Keilor v Marby Lions 12:30pm
    U13 Division 1 Greenvale v Marby Lions 11:00am
    U11 Girls Marby Lions v Sunbury Lions 9:45am
    U9 Marby Lions t1 v Coburg Districts 8:30am
    U9 Moonee Valley v Marby Lions T2 8:30am