Club Premierships

Seniors

A Grade

2009: Maribyrnong Park 14-18-102 def Greenvale 13-6-84
Best: Heath Ayres, Murray Boyd, Gareth Daley, Luke Buttigieg, Josh Jones, Matthew Towner
Goals: Gareth Daley 7, Luke Buttigieg 2, Brodie Holland 2, John Angelopoulos 1, Chris Stewart 1, Jackson Barling 1
Coach: Brodie Holland

2010: Maribyrnong Park 12–18–90 ded Greenvale 10–13–73
Best: Heath Ayres, Ben Haynes, Brodie Holland, Chris Stewart, Jake Byrush, Jackson Barling
Goals: Brodie Holland 3, Luke Livingston 2, John Angelopoulos 1, Kane McKenzie 1, Jake Byrush 1, Ben Haynes 1, Chris Stewart 1,
Marc Bullen 1, Jack Soloman 1
Coach: Brodie Holland

B Grade

2007: Maribyrnong Park 17-15-117 def Tullamarine 13-5-83
Best: Andrew Garbutt, Grant Ziros, Kon Karavias, Jed Fraser, Nick Maddison
Goals: Robert Powell 5, Nathan Zerafa 4, Leigh Gray 3, Travis Micklethwait 2, John Bell 1, Grant Ziros 1, Jed Fraser 1
Coach: Glenn Allison

B Reserves

2006: Maribyrnong Park 13–9-87 def Glenroy 6–8-44
Best: Phillip Hope, Jye Williams, Craig Burns, Glen Agresta, Nurdy Yildrim
Goals: James Christoforo 3, Matthew Kelly 3, Joe Maggiore 2, Glen Agresta 1, Heath Day 1, Chris Muratore 1,Paul Parkinson 1, Lucas Pill 1
Coach: Jamie Browning

2007: Maribyrnong Park 18-10-118 def Glenroy 10-6-66
Best: Sam Taylor, Matthew Kelly, Chad Polak, Ross Hipwell, Heath Day
Goals: Chris Muratore 3, Alan Nash 3, Xavier Coppock 2, Matthew Kelly 2, Adam Dalton 2, Sam Taylor 2, Joe Maggiore 1, Chad Polak 1,
Michael Cooper 1, Lucas Pill 1
Coach: Jamie Browning

B 3

1981: Maribyrnong Park 10-13-73 def Oak Park 9-13-67
Best: Richard Radford, Brendan O’Farrell, Paul Burlak, Tony Karlusic, Wayne Taylor, Ken Mason
Goals: John Bjornenak 2, Tony Fois 2, Paul Burlak 2, Tony Karlusic 2, Les Rose 1, Terry Constantine 1
Coach: Ken Mason

U19 Premier Division

2017: Maribyrnong Park 11-11-77 def Aberfeldie 3-7-25
Best: Daniel Oliver, George Abboud, Dex Brumby, Matthew Hatfield, Darcy Griffin
Goals: George Abboud 3, Daniel Oliver, Zain Neicho 1, Mark Mazzeo 1, Jordan Davey 1, Darcy Lane 1, Darcy Griffin 1, Nicholas White 1,
Alexander Barba 1
Coach: Mo Kaakour


Juniors

U16

2009: Maribyrnong Park 11-9-75 def Tullamarine 3-4-22
Best: Louis Merlo, Rory Atkins, Martin Donelly, Lockie Bell, Lockie Doran, Matthew Alvis
Goals: Rory Atkins 6, Jack Solomon 3, Uchita Wijeserkara 1, Jacob Kane 1
Coach: Stacey Eccles

2013 Div 2: Maribyrnong Park 11–8–74 def Hadfield 7–11–53
Best: Dex Brumby, Wilson Fisher, Ben Moss, Brodie Romensky, Liam Collins, Kale Moseley
Goals: Brodie Romensky 3, James Kean 2, Max Philpot 2, Wilson Fisher 1, Ben Moss 1, Liam Collins1, Kale Moseley 1
Coach: Akram Kassab

2013 Div 5: Maribyrnong Park 7–8–50 def Aberfeldie 1–3–9
Best: Jacob Abdulnour, Nicholas White, Darcy Griffin, Jackson Griffin, William Dalton, Aiden Drentin
Goals: William Hatfield 1, Isaac Montebello 1, Nicholas White 1, Jack Bullock 1, Matthew Hatfield 1, Max Gallagher 1
Coach: Paul Harrison

2014 Div 2: Maribyrnong Park 13–8-86 def Avondale Heights 4–8-32
Best: Max Philpot, Max Gallagher, Jarred Harrison, Zain Neicho, Darcy Griffin, Brodie Romensky
Goals: Max Gallagher 5, Jack Kaygisiz 3, Jack Bullock 2, Daniel Gaul 1, Max Philpot 1, Zain Neicho 1
Coach: Paul Harrison

2014 Div 4: Maribyrnong Park 10–10-70 def West Coburg 6–3-39
Best: Kyle Baker, Daniel Oliver, Ben Doran, Dylan Lombard, Darcy Hewat, Lindsay Murfett
Goals: Harry Patton 2, Jackson Connor 2, Kyle Baker 2, Darcy Hewat 1, Jack Adam1, Daniel Oliver 1, Tom Donelly 1
Coach: Akram Kassab

U14

1984: Maribyrnong Park 7-10-52 def Ascot Vale 5-7-37
Best: Leigh Herrick, Phillip Reed, Kerr Walker, Robert Fortunato, Ken Purvis, Tony Mosca
Goals: Phillip Reed 3, John Tyrell 2, Robert Fortunato 2
Coach: Ray Capuano

1987: Maribyrnong Park 8-16-64 def West Coburg 3-7-25
Best: Danny Kelly, Alan Nash, Bruno Aquila, Cain Nash, Michael Ryan, Brad Jarrett, Shaun Fox
Goals: Danny Kelly 2, Michael Ryan 1, Michael Eagan 1, Cain Nash 1, Bruno Aquila 1, Denis Delac 1, Stephen Coughlan 1
Coach: Kevin Coughlan

2008: Maribyrnong Park 10-8-68 def Avondale Heights 2-1-13
Best: Rory Atkins, Sam Williams, Keith Stone, Uchita Wijeserkara, Matthew Alvis, Timothy Plumb, Zach Patten
Goals: Rory Atkins 7, Reubin Fulton-Grigg 1, Jack Hargraves 1, Uchita Wijeserkara 1
Coach: Stuart Donelly

U13

2017 Div 1: Maribyrnong Park 6-8-44 def Strathmore 6-6-42
Best: Daniel Restuccia, Sebastian Mckerrow, Jake Muir, Matthew Lewis, Anthony Patamisi, Jamie Willder
Goals: Matthew Lewis 2, Sebastian Mckerrow 2, Jamie Willder 1, Jack Mantello 1
Coach: Scott Sheldon

U12

1991: Maribyrnong Park 9-2-56 def Keilor 3-0-18
Best: Shane Crowley, Daniel Lanigan, Justin Lock
Goals: Michael Agresta 2, William Wright 1, Justin Burt 1
Coach: Joe Agresta

1995: Maribyrnong Park 3-5-23 def Westmeadows 3-4-22
Best: James Winks, Matthew Crockford, Jack Scott, Jordan Taylor, Nathan Parker
Goals: Jack Scott 1, Jordan Taylor 1
Coach: Shane Taylor

1996: Maribyrnong Park 7-9-51 def Keilor 1-0-6
Best: Billy Wilson, Jordan Taylor, Brad Durasovic, Kinnon Trewin, Michael Davison
Goals: Jordan Taylor 2, Luke Patsalis 2, Steve Morfesse1, Dale Williams 1, Chris Hope1, Mark Salvadori 1
Coach: Shane Taylor

1999: Maribyrnong Park 4-6-30 def Airport West 3-2-20
Best: Lynden Dunn, Troy Scouller, Matthew Grinson, Karl Staudt, Angus Valentine
Goals: Matthew Grinson 2, Troy Scouller 1, Corey Williams 1
Coach: Ashley Barclay

2008: Maribyrnong Park 5-6-36 def Jacana 3-6-24
Best: Touk Miller, Matthew Calyk, Mitchell Ware, Jackson Seymour, Nathan McLellan, Andrew Webb
Goals: Joseph Gale 2, Touk Miller 1, Mitchell O’Dea 1, Matthew Calyk 1
Coach: Darren McLellan

2010: Maribyrnong Park 2–3–15 def Oak Park 1–6–12
Best: Nicholas Smith, Jack Carrington, Harrison Patton, Edward Gusman, Daniel Oliver, Jack Adam
Goals: Jack Adam, Edward Gusman 1
Coach: Jason Patton

2011: Maribyrnong Park 9–8–62 def Oak Park 3–4–22
Best: Zain Neicho, Devan Workman, Henry Fleming, Mazen Fayad, Darcy Hewat, Thomas Rendle
Goals: Zain Neicho 3, Nathan Blackmore 2, Rory Harrington 2, Thomas Rundle 1, William Myers 1
Coach: Gary Lombard

2013 Div 2: Maribyrnong Park 6–8–44 def Pascoe Vale 2–3–15
Best: Kyle Baker, Daniel Maiorano, Samuel Beckinsale, Zachary Bateman, Lachlan Melican, Joseph McIntyre
Goals: Samuel Beckinsale 2, Kyle Baker 1, Jack Middelton 1, Thomas Janetzki 1, Zachary Bateman 1
Coach: Gary Lombard & Neil Fulton-Grigg

2013 Div 5: Maribyrnong Park 4–4–28 def Pascoe Vale 1–6–12
Best: Samuel Paea, Thomas Volpe, Jai Brinkotter, Liam Thomas, Patrick Sicilia, Oskar Romanin
Goals: Jai Brinkotter 1, Patrick Sicilia 1,Liam Thomas 1, Samuel Paea 1
Coach: Pat Dalton

2014 Div 8: Maribyrnong Park 6–6–42 def East Sunbury 1–3-9
Best: Jordan Noonan, Jordan Ragogna, Max Fischer, David Mathews, Michael Lavery, Zackary Tavrou
Goals: Bailey Marcola 3, Zackary Tavrou 1, Max Fischer 1, Alessio Occhiuzzi 1
Coach: John Spicuglia

2015 Div 3: Maribyrnong Park 11–4–70 def Avondale Heights 1–9–15
Best: Jacob Samuel, Fletcher Ware, Daniel Restuccia, Sebastian McKerrow, Jack Krzyik, Ned Ryan
Goals: Daniel Restuccia 4, Sebastian McKerrow 2, Jack Krzyik 1, Jack Brooks 1, Jack Mantello 1, Yaron Faustin 1, William Havers 1
Coach: John Spicuglia

U10

1985: Maribyrnong Park 1–0–6 def Glenroy 0–1–1
Best: John Valori, Scott Agresta, Anthony Flynn, John Calleja
Goals: John Valori
Coach: Norm Janetski

1988: Maribyrnong Park 3-6-24 def Glenroy 2-0-12
Best: Emilio Bangit, Michael Agresta, Ryan Gilpin, Ben Dunsmore, Justin Lock, Matthew Pillios
Goals: Emilio Bangit 2, Michael Agresta 1
Coach: Jim Pillios

1989: Maribyrnong Park 6-5-41 def Keilor 0-0-0
Best: Michael Agresta, Tim Harvey, Darren Tribe, Ryan Gilpin, Shane Crowley, Brendan Hicks
Goals: Daniel Cammarota 2, Tim Harvey 2, Michael Agresta 2
Coach: Jim Pillios

2008: Maribyrnong Park 3-8-26 def Aberfeldie 0-1-1
Best: Darcy Griffin, Matthew Hatfield, Daniel Hanna, Nicholas Smith, Nicholas White, Jack Alfonso
Goals: Matthew Hatfield 2, Nicholas White 1
Coach: Greg Bullock & Cameron Griffin

2011: Maribyrnong Park 5–4–34 def Westmeadows 4–2–26
Best: Toby Maher, Lachlan Melican, Daniel Maiorano, Justin Lombard, Keiran McGadey
Goals: Daniel Maiorano 1, Toby Maher 1, Angus Salvado 1, William Ryan 1, Max Griffin 1
Coach: Cameron Griffin & John Brinkotter

2012 Div 2: Maribyrnong Park 2–3–15 def Craigeburn 1–2–8
Best: Jai Brinkotter, Keiran McGadey, Thomas Volpe, Lucas Kenna, Patrick Sicilia, Nathan Langenbacher
Goals: Jai Brinkotter 2
Coach: John Brinkotter

2012 Div 5: Maribyrnong Park 5–8–38 def Oak Park 0–1–1
Best: Daniel Prisakas, Angus Hug, Jack Krzysik, Darcy Knights, Joseph Parastatidis, Kelly Read
Goals: Jack Krzysik 2, Darcy Knights 1, Tom Purcell 1, Daniel Melican 1
Coach: Ernie Hug & Bruce Knights

2013 Div 2: Maribyrnong Park 3–7–25 def Pascoe Vale 3–3–21
Best: Angus Hug, Keiran McGadey, Noah Wallwork, Andre Jaycock, Fletcher Ware, Archer Hoban
Goals: Christian Ketsakidis 1, Jack Mantello 1, Andre Jaycock 1
Coach: Ernie Hug

2014 Div 8: Maribyrnong Park 2–0–12 def Strathmore 0–3–3
Best: Jordan Neicho, Connor Clifford, James Middleton, Ryder Rousch, William Rousch, Jesse Hatfield
Goals: Ryder Rousch 1, Jesse Hatfield 1
Coach: Cam Yates

2015 Div 7: Maribyrnong Park 1–5–11 def Strathmore 1–0–6
Best: Dante D’Ovidio, Finlay Townsend, Zach Brockfield, Samuel Day, Oliver Kinross, James Ragg
Goals: James Ragg 1
Coach: Rick D’Ovidio

Get in Touch